“Live as if you were to die tomorrow. Learn as if you were to live forever.” ― Mahatma Gandhi

Staff List


Failed to enable constraints. One or more rows contain values violating non-null, unique, or foreign-key constraints.
#NameDesignationQualification
SCHOOL
HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION
Director AcademicsMr. Ayyappa Nair
PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Aparna Deepak M.Sc, B.Ed,
ACADEMIC COORDINATORS
Academic Coordinator ( I to VII)Mrs. Pallavi  M.Sc, M.Ed,
Academic Coordinator ( VIII to XII)Mrs. Savitha S M.Sc, B.Ed,
PRIMARY SCHOOL – CLASSES I TO III
English Department
1Mrs. Chandrkala B NM.A., B.Ed
2Mrs. Vasudha HarishB. A., B.Ed
3Mrs. Nagarathna BB.A.,B.Ed
4Mrs. Amrita SethM.A., B.Ed
5Mrs. Chairtha B SB.Com., NTT
6Mrs. Shanthi BB.A ., NTT
7Mrs. Sandhya S GDIP.,NTT
EVS Department
1Mrs. Yashodha JB.A ., Montessori.,
2Mrs. Uma L VNTT.,
4Mrs. Geetha Devi KorugodBE
3Mrs. Bijayalakxmi SahuB.Sc., NTT
Mathematics Department
1Mrs. Vinutha R Watwe
2Mrs. Divya Nayak
3Mrs. VidhyaSriram
Language Department
1Mrs. Meera B LM.A., B.Ed
2Mrs. VasanthaB.A.,B.Ed
3Mrs.KalavathiM.A., B.Ed
4Mrs. Vani D NM.A., B.Ed
5Mrs. Madhuri R MagadhumBE
MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL – CLASSES IV TO X
English Department
1Mrs. Bharathi KM.Sc., B.Ed
2Mrs. Sajna SM.A., B.Ed
3Mrs. Bhavana GM.A., B.Ed
4Mrs. Suchithra G KM.A., B.Ed
5Mrs. Chetana AnkolaB.Sc., B.Ed
Social Science Department
1Mrs. Surekha GB.A.,B.Ed
2Mrs. Archana ChanniM.A., B.Ed
3Mrs. Bhavana GM.A., B.Ed
4Mrs. Subha SrinivasanB.A.,B.Ed
5Mrs. Pallavi BMBA., B.Ed
6Mrs. Tanuja DM.Sc., B.Ed
General Science Department
1Mrs. Sunitha B.NB.Sc.,B.Ed
2Mrs. Geetha G VM.Sc., B.Ed
3Mrs. Alka HansB.Sc., B.Ed
4Mrs. Rinku AgarwalM.Sc
5Mrs. Roopa SB.Sc., B.Ed
6Mrs. Savitha SM.Sc., B.Ed
7Mrs. Pallavi NM.Sc., M.Ed
8Mrs. Ashwini K HM.Sc., B.Ed
9Mrs. Supriya Venkatanarasu BhakriM.Sc., B.Ed
10Mr. Keshava SM.Sc.,
Mathematics Department
1Mrs. Deepa U NB.Sc., M.Ed
2Mrs. Shantha S MuthathiB.Sc., B.Ed
3Mrs. Amirtha VB.Sc.,B.Ed & MCA
4Mrs. Kalpana MeyyappanM.Sc., B.Ed
5Mrs. Smitha N SM.Sc., B.Ed
6Mrs. Prathibha BM.Sc.,B.Ed
7Mrs. Isha PupnejaM.Sc., B.Ed
Computer Science Department
1Mrs. Shubha H MM.Sc., IT
2Mrs. Latha B SDip.CS,BCA
3Mrs. Sharadha NM.Tech.,CS
4Mrs. Premalatha K JBE
Language Department
1Mrs. DhanalakshmiM.A., B.Ed
2Mrs. Heera RamB.A., B.Ed
3Mrs.Uma SM.A., B.Ed
4Mrs. Sharmila JM.A., B.Ed
5Mrs. Chandrika VM.A Sanskrit
6Mrs. PadmashreeB.A., B.Ed
7Mr. Manu K HB.A., B.Ed
8Mr. Krishnamurthy BhatM.A
9Mrs. Saraswati GhoshM.A., B.Ed
Dance & Music
1Mrs. ShubhamangalaPUC., Dance Sen., Music in Junior
2Mr. Rajeev AB.Com., Music Junior
Physical Education
1Mr. ThimmallegowdaB.A., M.P.Ed
2Ms. AnjanammaB.A., B.P.Ed
Visual Arts and Craft
1Mr. Vinay RBVA
Yoga
1Mrs. GaneshYIC
Library
1Mrs. Bhanumathi BMlibsc
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Front Office Staff
1Mrs. Sunitha KumariB.com
2Mrs. Chikkamma H CB.A.
Maintenance Staff
1Mrs. Thirumalamma T VB.com
Lab Technicians
1Mr. Manjunatha MITI. Dip.
School Nurse
1Mrs. FlorenceAdress Health
Office Support Staff
1Mr. Dharmaraj
His Holiness Jagadguru Sri Sri Sri Nirmalanandanatha Maha Swamiji
President, Sri Adichunchanagiri Shikshana Trust & Chief Pontiff, Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Mutt


Reverend Sri Sri Prakashnath Swamiji
Managing Director, BGS Group of Institutions
From the
Principal's Desk
Syllabus

Click here to Download Syllabus

Click here to Download Assignments